Volume 79 ◆ No. 28 ◆ Oct. 25, 2008
[…] Such terms as used in this section and Sections 1402 and 1403 of this title spe- cifically shall not apply to persons, corporations, associations, limited liability companies or partnerships, companies, or any Print or other form of entity which obtains status through the Corpora- tion Commission as a public utility, but whose end users are not within the State of Oklahoma. Electronic? Title 17 O.S. 2001 §152(A) provides: The Commission shall have general supervision over all public utilities, with power to fix and establish rates and to pre- You now have a choice. scribe and promulgate rules, requirements and regulations, affecting their services, operation, and the management and Continue receiving your printed Oklahoma conduct of their business; shall inquire into the management of the business thereof, and the method in which same is conduct- Bar Journal court issues (two ed. per month) in the mail – or receive an e-mail 78. Title 52 O.S. 2001 §10 provides: Every gas pipeline corporation or individual in this state is with a link to the electronic version instead. hereby given authority to build, construct and maintain gas