292 bus time schedule & line map
292 Colindale, Superstores - Borehamwood, View In Website Mode Rossington Avenue
The 292 bus line (Colindale, Superstores - Borehamwood, Rossington Avenue) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Borehamwood, Rossington Avenue: 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM (2) Colindale, Superstores: 5:25 AM - 11:55 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 292 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 292 bus arriving.
Direction: Borehamwood, Rossington Avenue 292 bus Time Schedule 41 stops Borehamwood, Rossington Avenue Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM Colindale Superstores Capitol Way, London Tuesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Carlisle Road Edgware Road (Cr) Wednesday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Montrose Avenue (Z) Thursday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM Burnt Oak Broadway, London Friday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Stag Lane (G) Saturday 12:15 AM - 11:45 PM
Burnt Oak Broadway (C)
North Road (B) 292 bus Info Edgware Community Hospital (Hb) Direction: Borehamwood, Rossington Avenue A5, London Stops: 41 Trip Duration: 50 min Deansbrook Road Burnt Oak Bwy (Hc) Line Summary: Colindale Superstores, Carlisle Road A5, London Edgware Road (Cr), Montrose Avenue (Z), Stag Lane (G), Burnt Oak Broadway (C), North Road (B), Springvilla Road (P) Edgware Community Hospital (Hb), Deansbrook 51-55 High Street, London Road Burnt Oak Bwy (Hc), Springvilla Road (P), Manor Park Crescent (H), Edgware Station (G), Manor Park Crescent (H) Edgware Bus Station (F), Edgware Station Station 55 - 57 Station Road, London Road (B), Broad elds Avenue Hale Lane (N), Highview Gardens (A), Cloister Gardens (B), Gibbs Edgware Station (G) Green (T), Glendor Gardens (U), Apex Corner (E), The 158 Station Road, London Fairway Barnet Way (F), Moat Mount Park, Scratchwood Park (D), Stirling Corner (A), Ashley Edgware Bus Station (F) Drive, Cleveland Crescent, Ripon Park, Kenilworth Unit D Station Road, London House, Durham Road, Civic O ces, Elstree Studios (Nr), Tesco (A), Furzehill Road (F), Elstree & Edgware Station Station Road (B) Borehamwood Railway Station (C), Strat eld Road, Croxdale Road, Anthony Road, Catterick Way, Broad elds Avenue Hale Lane (N) Leeming Road, Torworth Road, Cromwell Road, Rossington Avenue Highview Gardens (A) Cloister Gardens (B)
Gibbs Green (T) Selvage Lane, London
Glendor Gardens (U) Selvage Lane, London
Apex Corner (E) Ellesmere Avenue, London
The Fairway Barnet Way (F) Courtland Avenue, London
Moat Mount Park
Scratchwood Park (D)
Stirling Corner (A)
Ashley Drive Furzehill Road, London
Cleveland Crescent
Ripon Park Arundel Drive, London
Kenilworth House Kenilworth Drive, London
Durham Road
Civic O ces Elstree Way, London
Elstree Studios (Nr) B5378, London
Tesco (A)
Furzehill Road (F) Keystone Passage, London
Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station (C)
Strat eld Road
Croxdale Road Theobald Street, London
Anthony Road
Catterick Way
Leeming Road Leeming Road, London
Torworth Road
Cromwell Road Rossington Avenue Direction: Colindale, Superstores 292 bus Time Schedule 40 stops Colindale, Superstores Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 6:55 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 5:25 AM - 11:55 PM Wetherby Road Rossington Avenue, Elstree And Borehamwood Civil Parish Tuesday 5:25 AM - 11:55 PM
Torworth Road Wednesday 5:25 AM - 11:55 PM
Leeming Road Thursday 5:25 AM - 11:55 PM Leeming Road, London Friday 5:25 AM - 11:55 PM
Catterick Way Saturday 5:25 AM - 11:55 PM
Anthony Road
Croxdale Road Theobald Street, London 292 bus Info Direction: Colindale, Superstores Strat eld Road Stops: 40 Trip Duration: 50 min Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station (A) Line Summary: Wetherby Road, Torworth Road, Leeming Road, Catterick Way, Anthony Road, Glenhaven Avenue (D) Croxdale Road, Strat eld Road, Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station (A), Glenhaven Furzehill Road (G) Avenue (D), Furzehill Road (G), Tesco (B), Elstree Studios, Civic O ces, Elstree Way, Durham Road, Tesco (B) Kenilworth House, Ripon Park, Cleveland Crescent, Ashley Drive (Nr), Stirling Corner (B), Scratchwood Park (H), Moat Mount Park, The Fairway Barnet Way Elstree Studios (H), Apex Corner (J), Gibbs Green (S), Cloister B5378, London Gardens (G), Farm Road (H), Broad elds Avenue Hale Lane (L), The Drive (M), Edgware Station (G), Civic O ces Edgware Bus Station (D), Manor Park Crescent (J), Elstree Way, London Whitchurch Lane (N), Deansbrook Road Burnt Oak Bwy (Hd), Edgware Community Hospital (Ha), North Elstree Way Road (A), Burnt Oak Broadway (D), The Bald Faced Manor Way, London Stag (H), Montrose Avenue (J), Carlisle Road Edgware Road (Cx) Durham Road Manor Way, London
Kenilworth House Manor Way, London
Ripon Park Ripon Way, London
Cleveland Crescent St Paul's Close, London
Ashley Drive (Nr)
Stirling Corner (B) Stirling Way, London
Scratchwood Park (H) Moat Mount Park
The Fairway Barnet Way (H) Courtland Avenue, London
Apex Corner (J) Marsh Lane, London
Gibbs Green (S) Selvage Lane, London
Cloister Gardens (G) Greencroft, London
Farm Road (H) Hale Lane, London
Broad elds Avenue Hale Lane (L)
The Drive (M)
Edgware Station (G) 158 Station Road, London
Edgware Bus Station (D) Edgware Bus Station, London
Manor Park Crescent (J) 108 - 114 Station Road, London
Whitchurch Lane (N) Forumside, London
Deansbrook Road Burnt Oak Bwy (Hd) Burnt Oak Broadway, London
Edgware Community Hospital (Ha)
North Road (A)
Burnt Oak Broadway (D) Burnt Oak Broadway, London
The Bald Faced Stag (H) A5, London
Montrose Avenue (J) Burnt Oak Broadway, London
Carlisle Road Edgware Road (Cx) Greenway Close, London 292 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in London. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved