Scholarly Commons @ UNLV Boyd
[…] Specifically, § 75-2-202 does not require that the agreement in question first be found to be incomplete or ambiguous before evidence of course of dealing and usage of trade may be con- sidered.

whether the writing was "intended also as a complete and exclusive statement of the terms of the agreement." WiLIAM H. HENNING & GEORGE I. WALLACH, THE LAW OF SALES UNDER THE UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE 3.05, at 3-32 to -33 (1992) (footnotes omitted) (quot- ing UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE § 2-202). 80 See UNIFORM COMMERCIAL CODE § 2-202 cmt. 1(c); see also Southern Natu- ral Gas Co. v.