169 bus time schedule & line map
169 Barking - Clayhall, The Glade View In Website Mode
The 169 bus line (Barking - Clayhall, The Glade) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Barking: 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM (2) Clayhall, the Glade: 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 169 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 169 bus arriving.
Direction: Barking 169 bus Time Schedule 34 stops Barking Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM Clayhall / the Glade (FA) Fullwell Avenue, London Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Copper Beech Close (FC) Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM
Caterham Avenue (FD) Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM Friday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM Calne Avenue (FE) Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:40 PM Ravensbourne Gardens (E)
Mossford Lane (H) Charlotte Close, London 169 bus Info Aintree Crescent (F) Direction: Barking Stops: 34 Fullwell Cross (D) Trip Duration: 38 min Line Summary: Clayhall / the Glade (FA), Copper Waverley Gardens (G) Beech Close (FC), Caterham Avenue (FD), Calne Avenue (FE), Ravensbourne Gardens (E), Mossford 90 High Street, London Lane (H), Aintree Crescent (F), Fullwell Cross (D), Barkingside Police Station (N) Waverley Gardens (G), Barkingside Police Station (N), Sandringham Gardens (T), Barkingside Station 16 High Street, London (U), Princes Road (S), Aldwych Avenue (S), Hamilton Sandringham Gardens (T) Avenue (NP), Artillery Close (nr), Eastern Avenue (NE), Clifton Road (NH), Parklands Close (NS), Perth Tanners Lane, London Road (S), Benton Road (M), Jaffe Road (N), Griggs Barkingside Station (U) Approach (W), Hainault Street (V), Redbridge Central Library (Q), Chapel Road (P), Dudley Road (D), 8 Tanners Lane, London Kingston Road (E), Wingate Road (F), Loxford Princes Road (S) Polyclinic (H), Park Avenue, Longbridge Road (R), Barking Station (N), Barking Town Centre (M) Aldwych Avenue (S) Horns Road, London
Hamilton Avenue (NP)
Artillery Close (nr) Artillery Close, London Eastern Avenue (NE) Eastern Avenue, London
Clifton Road (NH)
Parklands Close (NS) Lynn Road, London
Perth Road (S)
Benton Road (M)
Jaffe Road (N)
Griggs Approach (W)
Hainault Street (V) 194-196 High Road, London
Redbridge Central Library (Q) Clements Road, London
Chapel Road (P) A118, London
Dudley Road (D)
Kingston Road (E) 200 Ilford Lane, London
Wingate Road (F)
Loxford Polyclinic (H)
Park Avenue
Longbridge Road (R)
Barking Station (N) Longbridge Road, London
Barking Town Centre (M) 29 London Road, London Direction: Clayhall, the Glade 169 bus Time Schedule 36 stops Clayhall, the Glade Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM
Monday 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM Barking Town Centre (D) 25-27 London Road, London Tuesday 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM
Barking Station (L) Wednesday 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM 23 Longbridge Road, London Thursday 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM Longbridge Road (Q) Friday 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM Fanshawe Avenue, London Saturday 12:25 AM - 11:55 PM Victoria Road (K)
Loxford Polyclinic (L)
Wingate Road (M) 169 bus Info Direction: Clayhall, the Glade Clementswood Baptist Church (P) Stops: 36 Trip Duration: 40 min Bengal Road (R) Line Summary: Barking Town Centre (D), Barking Station (L), Longbridge Road (Q), Victoria Road (K), Ilford Sainsbury's (B) Loxford Polyclinic (L), Wingate Road (M), Winston Way, London Clementswood Baptist Church (P), Bengal Road (R), Ilford Sainsbury's (B), Ilford Hill (F), Pioneer Point Ilford Hill (F) (PP), Redbridge Central Library (R), Hainault Street 48 Ilford Hill, London (S), Christchurch Road, Brisbane Road, Vicarage Lane (G), Benton Road, Ley Street / Perth Road, Pioneer Point (PP) Parklands Close (NT), Eastern Avenue (NJ), Winston Way, London Perrymans Farm Road (NN), Emmott Avenue (NM), Hamilton Avenue, Aldwych Avenue (N), Princes Road Redbridge Central Library (R) (N), Barkingside Station (S), Barkingside Magistrates Court (R), Fremantle Road (J), Fullwell Cross (A), Hainault Street (S) Aintree Crescent (E), Mossford Lane (G), Ravensbourne Gardens (W), Basildon Avenue (FH), 194-196 High Road, London Caterham Avenue (FJ), Copper Beech Close (FK), Christchurch Road Clayhall / the Glade (FA)
Brisbane Road 296-306 Ley Street, London
Vicarage Lane (G) Ley Street, London
Benton Road
Ley Street / Perth Road
Parklands Close (NT)
Eastern Avenue (NJ) Ley Street, London
Perrymans Farm Road (NN)
Emmott Avenue (NM) Tring Close, London
Hamilton Avenue
Aldwych Avenue (N)
Princes Road (N) Walnut Close, London
Barkingside Station (S) 8 Tanners Lane, London
Barkingside Magistrates Court (R) 104 Tanners Lane, London
Fremantle Road (J) 53 High Street, London
Fullwell Cross (A)
Aintree Crescent (E) Fair Oak Place, London
Mossford Lane (G) Connor Close, London
Ravensbourne Gardens (W)
Basildon Avenue (FH)
Caterham Avenue (FJ)
Copper Beech Close (FK)
Clayhall / the Glade (FA) Fullwell Avenue, London 169 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in London. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved