Oklahoma Law Review
[…] Party shall be entitled at any time to give you instructions as to the withdrawal or disposition of any funds from time to time credited to the Deposit Account . . . . UNIF. COMMERCIAL CODE FORMS AND MATERIALS, 5 U.L.A. 652, 652, § 9.2.9.2, Form 1, Deposit Account Control Agreement (2001) (emphasis added). 34. In addition, when used to describe a type of collateral, “deposit entitlement” should replace “deposit account”. See U.C.C. § 9-102(a)(42), quoted supra note 6 (definition of general intangible); id. § 9-102(a)(44) (definition of goods). 35. Id. § 9-203(b), quoted supra note 9. 36. Id. § 9-203(b)(2), quoted supra note 9. 37. See sources cited supra note 30. 38. See U.C.C. § 9-203(b)(3)(D), quoted supra note 9. 39. Id. § 9-104(a), quoted infra note 63. 40. Id. § 9-312(b)(1) (stating that, except in the case of proceeds, “a security interest in a deposit account may be perfected only by control under Section 9-314”). 41. Id. § 9-314(a) (stating that a “security interest in investment property, deposit accounts, letter-of-credit rights, electronic chattel paper, or electronic documents may be perfected by control of the collateral under Section 7-106, 9-104, 9-105, 9-106, or 9-107”). 42. Id. §