CORE Metadata, citation and similar papers at core.ac.uk
[…] 135. 7 U.S.C. §136l(b)(1)(A) (emphasis added). 136. Id. §136l(b)(1)(B); see also 7 U.S.C. 136(e)(3) (defining commercial applicator as one who “uses or supervises the use of any pesticide which is classified for restricted use for any purpose, or on any property” (excluding private property)). 137.Id. §136l(b)(2). 138. Id. §136l(b)(3). 139. McClary & Goldstein, supra note 116, at 10767. 140. EPA ENFORCEMENT, SUMMARY OF CRIMINAL PROSECUTIONS: FISCAL YEAR 2016, https://www.justice.gov/opa/pr/fumigation-company-and-two-individuals-sentenced