CITY OF HUNTINGTON PARK
[…] 16 WHEREAS, Public Utilities Code section 7901.1 gives cities “the right to exercise reasonable control as to the time, place, and manner in which roads … are 17 accessed [,]” provided such control is “applied to all entities in an equivalent manner”; and 18 WHEREAS, Title 7 Public Works, Chapter 7-2.104 Permits: Issuance, of the 19 Huntington Park Municipal Code states that the City Engineer shall issue a written permit to break, cut, remove, or