Tulsa Review
[…] Bridges, 591 P.2d 1172, 1174 (Okla. 1979) ("Plaintiff must show he relied on the settlement negotiations and that such reliance was reasonable under the facts of this case, thus inducing him to delay filing suit."). 156. OKLA. STAT. tit. 12, § 936 (1981) (allowing recovery of reasonable attorney's fees as costs in a civil action on a "contract relating to the purchase or sale of goods, wares, or merchandise or for labor or services"). 157. OKLA. STAT. tit. 23, § 6 (1981). 158. OKLA. STAT. tit. 15, § 266 (1981).

Published by TU Law Digital Commons, 1990 33 Tulsa Law Review, Vol. 26 [1990], Iss. 1, Art. 2 TULSA LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 26:37