Golden Gate University Law Review
[…] Ellbogen, 793 P.2d 592, 598 (Colo. App. 1989); In re Estate of Smith, 749 P.2d 512, 515 (Mont. 1988); Buffkin v. Strickland, 312 S.E.2d 579 (S.C. Ct. App. 1984); see also REVISED UNIF. P’SHIP ACT § 401(i) (1997) (“A person may become a partner only with the consent of all of the partners.”); REVISED UNIF. P’SHIP ACT § 401 cmt. 10 (1997) (“Subsection (i) continues the substance of UPA Section 18(g) that no person can become a partner without the con- sent of all the partners.”).