Golden Gate University Law Review
[…] Washington: Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 9A.64.010(1), (4) (Westlaw 2010) (“A person is guilty of bigamy if he intentionally marries or purports to marry another person when either person has a living spouse. . . . Bigamy is a class C felony.”); Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 26.04.020(1)(a) (Westlaw 2010) (“Marriages in the following cases are prohibited: When either party thereto has a wife or husband living at the time of such marriage;”). West Virginia: W. Va.