Golden Gate University Law Review
[…] Nothing in this subdivision shall be construed to require this written agreement in order to permit or recognize a non pro rata division of community property.”); IDAHO CODE ANN. § 32-712(b)(2) (Westlaw 2010) (in dividing assets, the court may consider “[a]ny antenuptial agreement of the parties; provided, however, that the court shall have no authority to amend or rescind any such agreement”); N.M. STAT. ANN § 40- 3A-1 – 3A-10 (Westlaw 2010) (Uniform Premarital Agreement Act); WIS. STAT. ANN. § 766.58 (Westlaw 2010) (including prenuptial agreements with marital property agreements).

http://digitalcommons.law.ggu.edu/ggulrev/vol41/iss1/5 24 Klein: Plural Marriage & Community Property