Public Version
[…] (ii) Information concerning any bacteriological contamination, or any significant chemical, physical, or other change or deterioration in the distributed drug product, or any failure of one or more distributed batches of the drug product to meet the specification established for it in the application.” 77 Exhibit C-41, Etobicoke Warning Letter, dated June 25, 2009. Legal Authority CLA-268, 21 CFR § 211.186(b)(8) reads as follows: “Master production and control records shall include … [a] description of the drug product containers, closures, and packaging materials, including a specimen or copy of each label and all other labeling signed and dated by the person or persons responsible for approval of such labelling[.]” 78 See Memorial, para. 157.

21 CONFIDENTIAL Paris 9084347.1 NOT USG CLASSIFIED