ARTICLES
[…] 79. See Native Alaskan Reclamation & Pest Control, Inc. v. United Bank of Alaska, 685 P.2d 1211, 1213 (Alaska 1984). 80. See id. at 1223 (affirming expectation damages awarded by trial court). 81. 456 A.2d 82 (Md. Ct. Spec. App. 1983). 82. See Wartzman v. Hightower Prods., Ltd., 456 A.2d 82, 84 (Md. Ct. Spec. App. 1983). 83. See id. at 86. 84. The U.C.C. allows a buyer to recover "so much of the price as has been paid" in addition to "damages for non-deliveryas provided in [§ 2-713]." U.C.C. §§ 2-711(1), (b) (1987). 85. The U.C.C. allows recovery of"any incidental and consequential damages provided in [§ 2-715]." Id. § 2-713(1). 86. The U.C.C. allows recovery of consequential damages including "any loss resulting from general or particular requirements and needs of which the seller at the time of contracting had reason to know and which could not reasonably be prevented by cover or otherwise." Id. § 2- 715(2)(a). The U.C.C. explicitly recognizes that the reselling of goods "is one of the requirements of which the seller has reason to know within the meaning of subsection (2) (a)." I& § 2-715 cmt. 6. 87. See Native Alaskan Reclamation & Pest Control, Inc. v.