Boston College Journal of Law & Social Justice
[…] Globe, Sept. 28, 2012, at C14. 14 See 20 U.S.C. § 1681 (2006); Complaint, supra note 13, at 5; Holmes, supra note 13. 15 Complaint, supra note 13, at 5. 16 See id. 17 34 C.F.R. § 106.41(c)(1) (2012) (“Whether the selection of sports and levels of competition effectively accommodate the interests and abilities of members of both sexes . . . .”); Title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972; a Policy Interpretation; Title IX and

80 Boston College Journal of Law & Social Justice [Vol. 34:77