479,&,*= 7&:)a= *)*7&1=7.2.3&1=74;.8.438=
[…] Penalties include up to 30 years imprisonment and up to $1 million in fines. 71 Id. Penalties include up to 30 years imprisonment and up to $1 million in fines. 72 18 U.S.C. §1342. 73 18 U.S.C. §1005. Penalties include up to 30 years imprisonment and up to $1 million in fines. As described above, the provision specifically applies to “any Federal Reserve bank, member bank, depository institution holding company, national bank, insured bank, branch or agency of a foreign bank, or organization operating under section 25 or section 25(a) of the Federal Reserve Act.” Id. 74 18 U.S.C. §1014 (subjecting “[w]hoever knowingly makes any false statement or report, or willfully overvalues any land, property or security, for the purpose of influencing in any way [against the applicable financial institutions] to criminal penalties). The list includes not only federally insured banks but also various agricultural credit and small business credit entities.

43,7*88.43&1=*8*&7(-=*7;.(*= +,= 479,&,*= 7&:)a= *)*7&1=7.2.3&1=74;.8.438= =

49*39.&1=*+*38*8=