NEW YORK CITY BAR ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE ON GOVERNMENT ETHICS COMMITTEE ON BANKING LAW
[…] We redacted to protect their names, titles, work telephone numbers and work email addresses. Where all that information was released, confidentiality was not requested. The procedures are laid out in 17 CFR 200.83,”30 an SEC regulation that provides a “procedure by which persons submitting information in any form to the Commission can request that the information not be disclosed pursuant to a request under the Freedom of Information Act.”31