Chicago-Kent Law Review
[…] purpose of securing delay .... "); N.D. CENT. CODE § 29-15-21(4) (Supp. 1997) ("The demand for change of judge must state that it is filed in good faith .... ); see also ALASKA R. CRIM. P. 25(d)(2) (1997) ("A party may exercise the right to a change of judge by filing a 'Notice ..... [which] shall neither specify grounds nor be accompanied by an affidavit."); State v. Greenlee County Justice Court, 756 P.2d 939, 943-44 (Ariz. Ct.