D R A F T
[…] Grand County Bd. of Equalization, 32 892 P.2d 409, 417 (Colo. Ct. App. 1994) (assessors’ manual is interpretive rule) (2001); Ga. Ga. 33 | Code Ann., §Section 50-13-4 (“Prior to the adoption, amendment, or repeal of any rule, other 34 than interpretive rules or general statements of policy, the agency shall”) (emphasis added); 35 Mich, M.C.L.A. 24.207(h) (excepts “A form with instructions, an interpretive statement, a 36 guideline, an informational pamphlet, or other material that in itself does not have the force and

42 1 | effect of law but is merely explanatory.). Wyoming, WY ST §Section 16-3-103 (“Prior to an 2 agency’s adoption, amendment or repeal of all rules other than interpretative rules or statements 3 of general policy, the agency shall”) (emphasis added) and see In re GP, 679 P.2d 976, 996-97 4 (Wyo. 1984). See also, Michael Asimow, Guidance Documents in the States: Toward a Safe 5 Harbor, 54 Admin. L. Rev. 631(2002).