IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL OF THE STATE OF FOURTH DISTRICT
[…] ORDER ON PLAINTIFF, RICK SCOTT FOR SENATE'S, EMERGENCY MOTION FOR TEMPORARY INJUNCTION

This matter having come before the Court. on November 15, 2018, the Plaintiff, RICK SCOTT FOR SENATE's, Emergency Motion for a Temporary injunction, and the Court having reviewed the responses filed by the Defendant(s) and Intervenor(s) and having heard argument of counsel, it is ORDERED AND ADJUDGED as follows: The Motion is DENIED. The Court need not address the other three prongs required fbr injunctive relief at this time because the Court finds that Plaintiff has an adequate remedy at law pursuant to section 102.168 of the Florida Statutes and therefore is unable to obtain injunctive relief at this time. Section 102.168 of the Florida Statutes allows the contest of an election for, among other reasons, "to challenge the receipt of a number of illegal votes or rejection of a number of legal votes sufficient to change or place in doubt the result of the election." See §102.168(3)(c), Fla. Stat.