IN THE DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL OF THE STATE OF FOURTH DISTRICT
[…] proceeded to count additional ballots after the noon deadline (hereinafter referred to as the

"Illegal Ballots") and after submitting their unofficial return to the Department of State (the

"Unofficial Return").

11. Between the Unofficial Return and the official return, which shall be filed by noon

on the 12th day following the general election with the Department of State, under § 2

App.002 102.112(2), Fla. Stat., the only ballots that may be added to the return are overseas military

ballots in accordance with § 101.6952(5), Fla. Stat. Section 101.6952(5) states (emphasis

added):

A vote-by-mail ballot from an overseas voter in any presidential preference primary or general election which is postmarked or dated no later than the date of the election and is received by the supervisor of elections of the county in which the overseas voter is registered no later than 10 days after the date of the 'election shall be counted as long as the vote-by-mail ballot is otherwise proper.

12. Upon information and belief, Defendants intend to add the Illegal Ballots to

Defendants' official return, in violation of Florida law.

13. As of the filing of this lawsuit, Defendants have failed and refused to confirm