CARA REICHARD
[…] Utah UTAH CODE ANN. “ . . . or within 30 days thereafter or in which the goods are to be § 70A-2a-106 used or if the goods are to be used in more than one jurisdiction none (West 2019) of which is the residence of the lessee in which the lease is executed by the lessee, the choice is not enforceable.”

Vermont VT. STAT. ANN. tit. 9A, § 2A-106 (West 2019)

Virginia VA. CODE ANN. § 8.2A-106 (2019)

Washington WASH. REV. CODE “(1) . . . (a) in which the lessee resides at the time the lease ANN. § 62A-2A- agreement becomes enforceable or within thirty days thereafter, 106 (West 2019) (b) in which the goods are to be used, or (c) in which the lessee executes the lease, the choice is not enforceable.” “(2) If the judicial forum or the forum for dispute resolution chosen by the parties to a consumer lease is a jurisdiction other than a ju- risdiction (a) in which the lessee resides at the time the lease agree- ment becomes enforceable or within thirty days thereafter, (b) in which the goods