CARA REICHARD
[…] 918 keeping litigation at home

Massachusetts MASS. GEN. LAWS ch. 106, § 2A-106 (2019)

Michigan MICH. COMP. LAWS ANN. § 440.2806 (West 2019)

Mississippi MISS. CODE ANN. § 75-2A-106 (West 2019)

Missouri MO. ANN. STAT. § 400.2A-106 (West 2019)

Montana MONT. CODE ANN. § 30-2A-106 (West 2019)

Nebraska NEB. REV. STAT. ANN. § 2A-106 (West 2019)

Nevada NEV. REV. STAT. ANN. § 104A.2106 (West 2019)

New N.H. REV. STAT. Hampshire ANN. § 382-A:2A- 106 (2019)

New Jersey N.J. STAT. ANN. § 12A:2A-106 (West 2019)

New Mexico N.M. STAT. ANN. “(3) If the forum for an arbitration or mediation hearing chosen by § 55-2A-106 (West the parties to a consumer lease is in a state or in a similar political 2019) subdivision in a foreign country other than the state or the similar subdivision in the foreign country in which the lessee resides at the time the lease agreement becomes enforceable or within thirty days thereafter or in which the goods are to be used, the choice is not en- forceable.”

919 the yale law journal 129:866 2020

New York N.Y. U.C.C. LAW § 2-A-106 (McKinney 2019)

North N.C. GEN. STAT. Carolina ANN. § 25-2A-106 (2019)

North Dakota N.D. CENT. CODE ANN. § 41-02.1-06 (West 2019)

Ohio OHIO REV. CODE ANN. § 1310.04 (West 2019)