\\jciprod01\productn\G\GWN\85-2\GWN205.txt unknown Seq: 1 20-MAR-17 11:21
[…] Reg. 53643 (Oct. 16, 1995). 227 Id. 228 See 47 U.S.C. § 1002. 229 See id. § 1002(a)(1). 230 Id. \\jciprod01\productn\G\GWN\85-2\GWN205.txt unknown Seq: 33 20-MAR-17 11:21

598 THE GEORGE WASHINGTON LAW REVIEW [Vol. 85:566

to “call-identifying information that is reasonably available to the car- rier . . . before, during, or immediately after the transmission.”231

B. Reimbursement