HEARING DATE AND TIME: March 29, 2011 at 9:45 a.m. (Eastern time) OBJECTION DEADLINE: March 22, 2011 at 4:00 p.m.. (Eastern time)
[…] 34. Mealer maintains and has standing to pursue both defamation, trade libel, slander of title and antitrust claims because Mealer Companies LLC is Mealer's alter ego and prospective investors and customers relied on Mealer's good standing, mental capacity, capable engineering staff, personal honesty, strong character and selfless ways to either continue or begin business and buy products from his company. See Sherman, 601 F.2d at 439-40.

Standing for Mealer to sue [for all claims], (See Ex. 1) including those under antitrust law is proper under section four of the Clayton Act, 15 U.S.C. § 15 (1988), to maintain a private damage action against GM. Under section four, persons injured in their "business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue" in federal district court and recover treble damages.

15 U.S.C. § 15(a) (1988); Midwest Communications, Inc. v. Minnesota Twins, Inc., 779 F.2d 444, 449-

50 (8th Cir.1985), cert. denied, 476 U.S. 1163, 106 S.Ct. 2289, 90 L.Ed.2d 730 (1986).