1 Brad Greenspan, Pro Se 2 14938 Camden Ave Suite 47 3 San Jose, CA 95124
[…] 20 SUB-CLASS B: NELSON, MEMBER FEDERAL JUDGE KING PLAINTIFF CLASS SUB-CLASS C: Employees or opportunity seekers who interviewed 21 With at least 1 officer THIRD CLAIM FOR RELIEF 22 (Violation of Article I, Section I Of The California State Constitution – All Defendants) 23 Plaintiff repeats and realleges each and every allegation contained herein The aforementioned wrongful actions 24 and practices of Defendants violated Plaintiff’s rights under Article I, Section 1 of the California State Constitution which provides: 25 “All people are by nature free and independent and have inalienable rights. Among these are enjoying and 26 defending life and liberty, acquiring, possessing and protecting property, and pursuing and obtaining safety, happiness and privacy.” (Emphasis added.) 27 58. The California State Constitution was amended to add the constitutional right to 28 privacy following a 1972 ballot initiative. The California Supreme Court has since
39
COMPLAINT IN INTERVENTION