Volume 8 Issue 1 Article 4
[…] The report shall describe the proposed remediation measures to be undertaken within the limits of cleanup liability found in section 502. The report shall also include a description of the existing or potential public benefits of the use or reuse of the property for employ- ment opportunities, housing, open space, recreation or other use. Id. 156. Id. § 6026.305(c). 157. Id. § 6026.305(c) (2). 158. Id. § 6026.305(d). The subsection reads as follows: [n]o later than 90 days after the completed environmental report is sub- mitted for review, the department shall determine whether the report adequately identifies the environmental hazards and risks posed by the site. The comments obtained as a result of a public involvement plan developed under section 304(o) shall also be considered by the department.

Published by Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law Digital Repository, 1997 35 196 VILLANOVAVillanova EnvironmentalENVIRONMENTAL Law Journal, LAW Vol. JOURNAL8, Iss. 1 [1997], Art.[Vol. 4 VIII: p. 161