Pace Environmental Law Review
[…] 18. FAR 9.406-2(a). 19. Clean Water Act [CWA] §§ 101—607, 33 U.S.C. §§ 1251—1387 (2006). 20. Clean Air Act [CAA] §§ 101—618, 42 U.S.C. §§ 7401—7671 (2006). 21. E.g., CWA § 508(a), 33 U.S.C. § 1368(a) (“No Federal agency may enter into any contract with any person, who has been convicted of any offense under section 1319(c) of this title, for the procurement of goods, materials and services . . . .”); CAA § 306(a), 42 U.S.C. § 7606(a) (“No Federal agency may enter into any contract with any person who is convicted of any offense under section 7413(c) of this title for the procurement of goods, materials, and services. . . .”). 22. CWA § 508(a), 33 U.S.C. § 1368(a); CAA § 306(a), 42 U.S.C. § 7606(a).

7

264 PACE ENVIRONMENTAL LAW REVIEW [Vol. 29