Pace Environmental Law Review
[…] A debarring official must consider a

23. See Incentives for Self-Policing: Discovery, Disclosure, Correction, and Prevention of Violations, 65 Fed. Reg. 19,618, 19,619 (Apr. 11, 2000). 24. See, e.g., CWA § 508(a), 33 U.S.C. § 1368(a) (“. . . [prohibited from entering into contracts] if such contract is to be performed at any facility at which the violation which gave rise to such conviction occurred, and if such facility is owned, leased, or supervised by such person.”) (emphasis added); Clean Air Act § 306(a), 42 U.S.C. §7606(a) (same). 25. See FAR 9.406-1(a).

https://digitalcommons.pace.edu/pelr/vol29/iss1/6 8