Skeptical Scrutiny of Plenary Power: Judicial and Executive Branch Decision Making in Miller V Albright
[…] The Act has since been repealed. 3 'Immigration and Nationality Act ("INA") § 01(g), 8 USC § 1401(g). INA § 309(a), 8 USC § 1409(a), provides: The provisions of paragraphs (c), (d), (e), and (g) of Section 1401 of this title, and of paragraph (2) of Section 1408 of this title [establishing U.S.