COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 , NW, Washington, DC 20004 DRAFT
[…] 2894 Fiscal Year 2022” in its place.

2895 (d) Section 105 (D.C. Official Code § 38-2904) is amended by striking the tabular array

2896 and inserting the following tabular array in its place:

“Grade Level Weighting Per Pupil Allocation in FY 2022 “Pre-Kindergarten 3 1.34 $15,705 “Pre-Kindergarten 4 1.30 $15,236 “Kindergarten 1.30 $15,236 “Grades 1-5 1.00 $11,720 “Grades 6-8 1.08 $12,658 “Grades 9-12 1.22 $14,298 “Alternative program 1.52 $17,814 “Special education school 1.17 $13,712 “Adult 0.89 $10,431 2897 (e) Section 106(c) (D.C. Official Code § 38-2905(c)) is amended to read as follows:

2898 “(c) The supplemental allocations shall be calculated by applying weightings to the

2899 foundation level as follows:

2900 “Special Education Add-ons: