COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 , NW, Washington, DC 20004 DRAFT
[…] 4991 appears and inserting the phrase “an ICF-IDD or DD waiver provider” in its place.

4992 (4) Section 47-1275 is amended by striking the phrase “ICF-IDD” both times it

4993 appears and inserting the phrase “an ICF-IDD or DD waiver provider” in its place.

4994

4995 TITLE VI. OPERATIONS AND INFRASTRUCTURE

4996 SUBTITLE A. HIGHWAY TRUST FUND REPROGRAMMINGS

4997 Sec. 6001. Short title.

4998 This subtitle may be cited as the “Highway Trust Fund Reprogramming Amendment Act

4999 of 2021”.

224 Committee of the Whole DRAFT Committee print – Bill 24-285 July 20, 2021

5000 Sec. 6002. Section 47-363 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by

5001 adding a new subsection (h) to read as follows:

5002 “(h)(1) This subchapter shall not apply to a reprogramming from a master capital project

5003 in the Highway Trust Fund portion of the District’s capital improvements plan to another master

5004 capital project in the Highway Trust Fund portion of the District’s capital improvements plan,

5005 other than as provided in this subsection.

5006 “(2) At the request of the Mayor, the Chief Financial Officer of the District of

5007 Columbia (“CFO”) shall reprogram funds between master capital projects in the Highway Trust

5008 Fund portion of the District’s capital improvements plan; provided, that the reprogramming of