COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 , NW, Washington, DC 20004 DRAFT
[…] 1206 Sec. 3032. Section 908(b)(4) of the Firearms Control Regulations Act of 1975, effective

1207 June 16, 2015 (D.C. Law 20-279; D.C. Official Code § 7-2509.08(b)(4)), is amended to read as

1208 follows:

1209 “(4) Each member of the Board, except for members who are District or federal

1210 government employees, shall receive compensation at the rate of $250 per week.”.

1211 SUBTITLE D. EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES REFORM FUND

1212 Sec. 3041. Short title.

1213 This subtitle may be cited as the “Emergency Medical Services Reform Fund

1214 Amendment Act of 2021”.

1215 Sec. 3042. Section 502(c)(2) of the Revenue Act of 1978, effective April 19, 1977 (D.C.

1216 Law 1-124; D.C. Official Code § D.C. Code § 5-416(c)(2)), is amended to read as follows:

1217 “(2) Non-Medicaid revenue generated by fees imposed under subsection (a) of

1218 this section and section 3(a)(2) of the Access to Emergency Medical Services Act of 1998,

1219 effective September 11, 1998 (D.C. Law 12-145; D.C. Official Code § 31-2802(a)(2)), in excess

1220 of the amount of Medicaid and non-Medicaid revenue generated by those fees in Fiscal Year

1221 2016, shall be deposited in the Fund.”.

54

1222 SUBTITLE E. ASSISTANCE FOR VICTIMS OF GUN VIOLENCE AND

1223 INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES AT RISK OF GUN VIOLENCE

1224 Sec. XXX1. Short title.

1225 This subtitle may be cited as the “Gun Violence Prevention Housing Support Act of

1226 2021”.

1227 Sec.