COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 , NW, Washington, DC 20004 DRAFT
[…] 5137 inserting the phrase “In-line residential ventilating fans shall have a fan motor efficacy of no less

5138 than 2.8 cubic feet” in its place.

5139 SUBTITLE E. WMATA DEDICATED FUNDING

5140 Sec. 6041. Short title.

5141 This subtitle may be cited as the “WMATA Dedicated Funding Amendment Act of

5142 2021”.

5143 Sec. 6042. Section 6002 of the Dedicated WMATA Funding and Tax Changes Affecting

5144 Real Property and Sales Amendment Act of 2018, effective October 30, 2018 (D.C. Law 22-168;

5145 D.C. Official Code § 1-325.401), is amended as follows:

5146 (a) Subsection (b)(3) is amended to read as follows:

5147 “(3) In Fiscal Year 2021, and each successive year, $178.5 million.”.

5148 (b) A new subsection (b-1) is added to read as follows:

5149 “(b-1) Notwithstanding paragraph (3) of this subsection, the District may reduce its

5150 dedicated funding payment to WMATA if Maryland or Virginia reduces its dedicated funding