COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA COMMITTEE OF THE WHOLE COMMITTEE REPORT 1350 , NW, Washington, DC 20004 DRAFT
[…] 4937 Official Code § 47-1806.09(1)(A), which, at a minimum:

4938 “(A) Offers 15 one-way trips per month for each eligible veteran in the

4939 program;

4940 “(B) Operates 6 days a week; and

4941 “(C) Does not restrict the point of origin or destination of each trip, except

4942 that trips must begin and end within the District.”.

4943 SUBTITLE I. FIRST TIME MOTHERS HOME VISITING PROGRAM

4944 Sec. 5081. Short title.

4945 This subtitle may be cited as the “Still Leverage for Our Future Amendment Act of

4946 2021”.

4947 Sec. 5082. Section 105a(a) of the Birth-to-Three for All DC Amendment Act of 2018,

4948 effective September 11, 2019 (D.C. Law 23-16; D.C. Official Code § 4-651.05a(a)), is amended

4949 by adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows:

4950 “(3) In Fiscal Year 2022, DOH shall provide an amount not to exceed $150,000 to

4951 the home visiting provider who was awarded the competitive grant pursuant to paragraph (1) of

4952 this subsection.”.

4953 SUBTITLE J. STEVIE SELLOW’S DIRECT SUPPORT PROFESSIONALS

4954 QUALITY IMPROVEMENTS

4955 Sec. 5091. Short title.

222 Committee of the Whole DRAFT Committee print – Bill 24-285 July 20, 2021