The Gaming Control Board
[…] [Emphasis added.] 116 Section 1202(b)(4) of the Gaming Act, 4 Pa.C.S. § 1202(b)(4), provides as follows, “…Contracts for the purchase of supplies, services and construction shall be for a term not to exceed two years.” [Emphasis added.] 117Section 1207(15) of the Gaming Act, 4 Pa.C.S. § 1207(15), provides that the Gaming Control Board may “[e]nter into contracts with any person for the purposes of carrying out the powers and duties of the board under this part.” Page 104 Response from the Gaming Control Board

Response from the Gaming Control Board Page 105

Page 106 Response from the Gaming Control Board

Response from the Gaming Control Board Page 107

Page 108 Response from the Gaming Control Board

Response from the Gaming Control Board Page 109