Butler construction.” The Mfg. Co., 1999 UT 18, 974 P.2d word ‘‘ ‘action’ 1194, Prod. Liab. Rep. (CCH) P means any claim for X 15464 (Utah 1999) (discussing judicial, arbitral or application of construction administrative relief claim statute of repose). . . . whether based in tort, contract, warranty, strict li- ability, indemnity, contribution, or other source of law.” Utah Code Ann. § 78B-2-225. Vermont Vermont does not The limitations period provided have a statute of by § 511 has been applied to repose for construc- construction related indemnity tion claims. The rel- claims. See, e.g., Investment evant statute of lim- Properties, Inc. v. Lyttle, 169 itations follows: Vt. 487, 739 A.2d 1222 (1999). “A civil action, X except one brought upon the judgment or decree of a court of record of the United States or of this or some other state, and except as otherwise provided, shall be commenced within six years af- terthecauseofac- tion accrues and not thereafter.” Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 12, § 511.