ORIGINAL IN THE SUPREME COURT OF
[…] In the A(atter of the Application of Ohio Power Conipany to Cancel Certain Special Power Agreernents and for Other Retiu, Case No_ 750161-EL-SLF, Opinion and Order (August 4, 1976)_ f d. ilnited Gas Pipe Line Co., a. Mobile Gas Seruice Corp., 350 U.S. 332 (1956); FPC v. Sierra Pacific Power Co., 350 U.S. 348 (1956)_

047 08-67-EL-CSS, et al_ -15-

complainants have failed to sustain their burden of proving that TE has violated any laws, rules, or orders of the Conunission. TE submits that, as contracts approved by the Commission pursuant to Section 4905.31, Revised Code, TE's contracts with the complainants are subject to "the supervision and regulation of the commission, and is subject to change, alteration, or modification by the commission" (TE Br. at 3-4).