No. 17-965 In the Supreme Court of the
[…] * * * * * (d) Nonadmission of certain aliens Nothing in this section shall be construed to entitle an alien to whom a permit to enter the United States has been issued to enter the United States, if, upon arrival in the United States, he is found to be inadmis- sible under any of the provisions of this chapter, or any other law, relative to the entry of aliens into the United States.

* * * * *

10. 8 U.S.C. 1187 (2012 & Supp. IV 2016) provides: Visa waiver program for certain visitors (a) Establishment of program The Secretary of Homeland Security and the Sec- retary of State are authorized to establish a program (hereinafter in this section referred to as the “program”) under which the requirement of paragraph (7)(B)(i)(II)