DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES (MDHHS) CERTIFICATE OF NEED (CON) COMMISSION MEETING
[…] *Pursuant to MCL 333.22215 (1)(m): "In addition to subdivision (b), review and, if necessary, revise each set of certificate of need review standards at least every 3 years."

**A Public Comment Period will be held in October prior to the review year to determine what, if any, changes need to be made for each standard scheduled for review.