IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF LYCOMING COUNTY, PENNSYLVANIA
[…] Agreement’s or Warranty’s forum selection clause, Christiansen is not curtailed from hauling Lycoming into court.

For the reasons discussed above, the Court finds that limited discovery will be permitted in order to aid the Court in ascertaining whether it possesses jurisdiction. The

Court directs interrogatories and/or depositions to be conducted limited to the subject matter of the replacement bushing’s purchase and ship dates.

29 See QBE Ins. Corp. v. Walters, 148 A.3d 785, 788 (Pa. Super. Ct. 2016). 30 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 7539(a) (“Relief may be granted under this subchapter notwithstanding the fact that the purpose or effect of the proceeding, in whole or in part, is to resolve or determine a question of fact.”); accord Delaware Valley Apartment House Owner's Ass'n v. Com., Dep't of Revenue, 389 A.2d 234, 238 (Pa. Commw. Ct. 1978) (citing Liberty Mutual Ins. Co. v.