The American College of Trust and Study 25: Counsel Disclaimers 3415 South Sepulveda Blvd. Suite 330 Los Angeles, CA 90034
[…] Yes. §15-2- 801(b).

16. Does your state require (or permit) filing, recording or lodging with any other public office (e.g., Secretary of State)? No.

17. Does your state have any laws, including case law, which would render a disclaimer ineffective to protect the disclaimer’s creditors? There is no specific statute or case in Idaho addressing whether a disclaimer would be ineffective against the disclaimant’s creditors. However, Idaho has adopted the Uniform Fraudulent Transfer Act. Under Idaho Code §55-906, any transfer of property “with intent to delay or defraud any creditor or other person of his demands, is void against all creditors of the debtor and their successors in interest...” Transfers are defined broadly as “every mode, direct or indirect, absolute or conditional voluntary or involuntary, of disposing of or parting with an asset or an interest in an asset, and includes payment of money, release, lease, and creation of a or other encumbrance.”