The Constitutional and Evidentiary Bases for Admitting Prior False Accusation
[…] Oregon, 412 U.S. 470, 473 (U.S., 1973) (upholding notice-of-alibi pre-trial disclosure rules); Williams v. Florida, 399 U.S. 78 (1970) (same).

180 Taylor v. Illinois, 484 U.S. 400, 98 L. Ed. 2d 798, 108 S. Ct. 646 (1988) (upholding sanction of witness preclusion where trial counsel willfully failed to disclose witness during pre-trial discovery); United States v. Nobles, 422 U.S. 225, 45 L. Ed. 2d 141, 95 S. Ct. 2160 (1975) (precluding witness testimony a permissible sanction for refusal of defense to provide witness’ written report).

181 13 V.S.A. § 3255 (“Evidence of specific instances of the complaining witness' past false allegations of violations of this chapter”); Wis. Stat. § 972.11 (“Evidence of prior untruthful allegations of sexual assault made by the complaining witness”).