South Carolina Law Review
[…] See Haggard, Labor Violence: The Inadequate Re- sponse of the Federal Anti-Extortion Statutes, 59 NEB. L. REV. 859 (1980)[hereinafter cited as Haggard, Labor Violence]. 7. See, e.g., Haggard, Picket Line, supra note 4; Haggard, Labor Violence, supra note 6; Willis, Labor Violence-The Judiciary'sRefusal to Apply the Hobbs Act, 28 S.C.L. Rav. 143 (1976); Stewart & Townsend, Strike Violence: The Need for Federal Injunctions, 114 U. PA. L. Rzv.459 (1966). 8. Labor Management Relations Act § 8(b)(1)(A), 29 U.S.C. § 158(b)(1)(A)(1976). A second part of this section makes it an unfair labor practice for a labor union to "restrain or coerce ... an employer in the selection of his representatives for the purposes of or the adjustment of grievances ...." Labor Management Rela- tions Act § 8(b)(1)(B), 29 U.S.C. § 158(b)(1)(B) (1976).