Law Review Volume 47 2014 Number 4
[…] 26. IND. CODE § 35-31.5-2-185(d) (2013). 27. Id. § 35-44.1-3-1 (f) (“A person may not be charged or convicted of a crime under subsection (a)(3) if the law enforcement officer is a school resource officer acting in the officer's capacity as a school resource officer.”). 28. Id. § 20-26-18.2-3. 29. T.S. v. State, 863 N.E.2d 362, 369 (Ind. Ct.