The Dirty Secrets of Cleaning: Pollution and Enforcement Options at
[…] 36 40 C.F.R. § 124.8(b)(4) (requiring, where applicable, “[a] brief summary of the basis for the draft permit conditions including references to applicable statutory or regulatory provisions”). 37 40 C.F.R. § 122.4(a). 38 40 C.F.R. § 122.21(c), (d). 39 25 Pa.