Received 11/27/2018 4:50:04 PM Commonwealth Court of Pennsylvania
[…] (Petition for review at 2.) Further, Petitioners contend that the Regulations impermissibly delegate CR approval decisions to ACRCs by requiring, as the primary requisite for applying for CR status, that the applicant already have a privately- negotiated contract with an ACRC. As such, Petitioners suggest that the Regulations

Section 103 defines “Medical marijuana organization” as “[a] dispensary or a grower/processor. The term does not include a health care medical marijuana organization under Chapter 19.” 35 P.S. §10231.103.

16 are inconsistent with the Act and violate the non-delegation doctrine of the PennsyJvania Constitution.’°