Case 3:17-cv-05244 Document 1 Filed 04/03/17 Page 1 of 100
[…] 1 preceding paragraphs of this complaint.

2 460. This claim is brought by Plaintiffs on behalf of residents of Utah who are 3 members of the Class. 4 461. The Utah Consumer Sales Practices Act (“Utah CSPA”) makes unlawful any 5 “deceptive act or practice by a supplier in connection with a consumer transaction,” including,

6 but not limited to, “indicat[ing] that a specific price advantage exists, if it does not.” UTAH CODE

7 ANN. § 13-11-4. “An unconscionable act or practice by a supplier in connection with a