COLORADO NATURAL RESOURCES, ENERGY & REVIEW
[…] 38 Id. at 1169. 39 Id. at 1170. 40 115 CONG. REC. 29,088 (1969). 41 See 42 U.S.C. § 4331(c) (2020) (“The Congress recognizes that each person should enjoy a healthful environment and that each person has a responsibility to contribute to the preservation and enhancement of the environment.”). 42 Winter v. Nat. Res. Def. Council, 555 U.S. 7, 23 (2008) (quoting Robertson v. Methow Valley Citizens Council, 490 U.S. 332, 350 (1989) (“[I]t is now well settled that NEPA itself does not mandate particular results, but simply prescribes the necessary process.”)).