In the Supreme Court of the United States
[…] It’s a significant issue.”9 Russia Is a Hostile Foreign Power and Uses Cyberwarfare against the United States. Since World War II, Russia has always been an adversary, if not an outright enemy, of the USA. In the “Countering America’s Adversaries Through Sanctions Act” are codified sanctions against Russia. In 22 U.S.C.A. § 9522(a), sanctions are codified: a. Executive Order Number “13694 (80 Fed. Reg. 18077, relating to blocking the property of certain persons engaging in significant malicious cyber-enabled activities)”; and