No. ______
[…] Id. at 108. For nearly two decades prior to the enactment of H.B.2—the Act at issue here—Kentucky has required abortion providers to make certain verbal disclosures at least 24 hours before an abortion, such as the ’s or fetus’s probable gestational age at the time the abortion will be performed and the risks of, and alternatives to, the procedure. See Ky. Rev. Stat. § 311.725(1) (“Abortion Consent Law”). Providers must also offer patients printed materials published by the Kentucky Cabinet for Health and Family Services containing written and pictorial descriptions of “the probable anatomical and physiological characteristics of the zygote, blastocyte, embryo, or fetus” at gestational increments. Id. at § 311.725(2). In 2016, Kentucky amended the Abortion Consent Law to require that this information be provided while “both parties are physically located in the same room or are participating in real-time visual telehealth services.”