PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] "(2) DEPosrr.-The Secretary shall deposit all fees collected pursuant to subsection (a) into the insurance fund established m section 431.". (b) ENsoRCEMtENT.-Subsection (d) of section 435 of the Act (20 U.S.C. 1085(d)) is amended- (1) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A) of paragraph (1), by striking "(5)" and inserting "(6)"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: "(6) REBATE FEE REQUIREMENT.-To be an eligible lender under this part, an eligible lender shall pay rebate fees in accordance with section 428C(f).". SEC. 4107. REINSURANCE FEES AND ADMINISTRATIVE COST ALLOW- ANCE. (a) REINSURANCE FES.--Section 428(c) of the Act (20 U.S.C. 1078(c)) is amended- (1) by striking paragraph (9); and (2) by redesignating paragraph (10) as paragraph (9).