PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] IMPROVING ACCESS TO EMPLOYIMT AND TRAINING ACTIVIT. (a) DEPENDENT CARE DEDucrloN.-Section 5(e) of the Act (7 U.S.C. 2014(e)) is amended in clause (1) of the fourth sentence- (1) by striking "$160 a month for each dependent" and inserting "$200 a month for each dependent child under 2 years of age and $176 a month for each other dependent"; and (2) by striking ", regardless of the dependent's age,". PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993 107 STAT. 675