PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] ", and which shall be comparable to fees md charges fixed and collected for services provided in connection rith tobacco produced in the United States". (d) EXTENSION OF QUOTA REDUCTION FLOORs.- (1) BuRLEY TOBACCO.--Section 319(cX3XCXii) of the Agri- cultural Adjustment Act of 1938 (7 U.S.C. 1314e(cX3XCXii)) is amended- (A) by striking '1993" and inserting "1996"; and (B) by inserting before the period at the end the follow- ing ", except that, in the case of each of the 1995 and 1996 crops of Burley tobacco, the Secretary may waive the requirements of this clause if the Secretary determines that the requirements would likely result in inventories of the producer-owned cooperative marketing associations for Burley tobacco described in section 320B(aX2) to exceed 160 percent of the reserve stock level for Burley tobacco". (2) FLUECURED TOBACCO.--Section 317(aX1XCXii) of such Act (7 U.S.C. 1314c(aX1XCXii)) is amended- (A) by striking "1993" and inserting "1996"; and (B) by inserting before the period at the end the follow- ing ", except that, in the case of each of the 1995 and 1996 crops of Flue-cured tobacco,