PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] OE44. K PAY'NTSL TO 8FATB. 42 USC 629d. "(a) ENm rmKNT.- '(1) GSIRNEL RUL. -Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this ubsecto each State which has a plan approved under this subpart shall be entitled to payment of the Lser of- 76 percent of the total ependitu by the State for activities under the plan during the fical year or the immediately succeedin l year or (B) the allotment of the State under section 433 for the fiscal year.