PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] Service Act that is under the ownership or control of the hospital (if the hospital incurs all, or substantially all, of the costs of the services furnished by such interns and residents)'. SEC. 1807. EITENSION OF RURAL HOSPITAL DEIONR~BATION. Section 4008(iX1) of OBRA-1990 is amended by adding at 42 USC 1395b-1 the end the following new sentence: 'The Secretary shall continue note any such demonstration project until at least July 1, 1997.". SEC. 18508. REDUCTION IN PART A PREMIUM FOR CERTAIN INDIVID- UALS WITH 0 OR MORE QUARTERS OF SOCIAL SECURITY COVKERAG (a) IN GENERAL. Secton 1818(d) (42 U.S.C. 1395i-2(d)) is amended- (1) in the second sentence of paragraph (2), by striking "Such amount" and inserting "Subject to paragraph (4), the amount of an individual's monthly premium under this section"; and (2) by adding at the end the following new paragraph: 107 STAT. 580 PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993