PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] 'and" at the end of subparagraph (C); and (B) by striking subparagraph (D) and inserting the following new subparagraphs: I(D) $125,000 in the 1994 crop year, `(E) $100,000 in the 1995 crop year, (F) $75,000 in the 1996 crop year; and "(G) $50,000 in each of the 1997 and 1998 crop years.'; and (4) in subsection (iX1), by striking "1995" and inserting "1993". IC. lllL WOOL AND MOHAI PROGRAlM The National Wool Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1781 et seq.) is mended- (1) in section 703 (7 U.S.C. 1782), by striking "1995" both places it appears in subsections (a) and (bX2) and inserting 1997"; (2) in section 704 (7 U.S.C. 1783)- (A) in subsection (bX1) (i) by striking 'and" at the end of subparagraph (C); and (ih) by striking subparagraph (D) and inserting the following new subparagraphs: "(D) $125,000 for the 1994 marketing year, "(E) $100,000 for the 1995 marketing year, O(F) $75,000 for the 1996 marketing year, and "(G) $50,000 for the 1997 marketing year."; and (B) in subsection (c), by striking 'hrough 1995" and inserting 'and 1992"; and (3) in section 706 (7 U.S.C. 1785), by inserting after the second sentence the following new sentence: "In determining the net sales proceeds and national payment rates