PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] (3) by striking 'each of calendar years 1994 and 1995" and inserting "the 1995 calendar year". (C) WETLANDS RESERvE PRoaA.--Section 1237 of such Act (16 U.S.C. 3837) is amended- (1) by striking subsection (b) and inserting the following new subsection: "(b) MNmMuM ENsoLLMr.-The Secretary shall enroll into the wetlands reserve program- "(1) a total of not less than 330,000 acres by the end of the 1995 calendar year; and "(2) a total of not less than 975,000 acres during the 1991 through 2000 calendar years."; and (2) in subsection (c), by striking '1995" and inserting "2000". SEC. 140 FEDERAL CROP NURANCE. (a) ACUARAL SOUNDNXE.-Section 506 of the Federal Crop Insurance Act (7 U.S.C. 1506) is amended by adding at