PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] application fees; (C) by striking "charge" each place it appears in sub- section (c) and inserting 'application fee"; (D) by striking out "Schedule of Charges" each place it appears and inserting "Schedule of Application Fees"; and (E) in the schedule contained in subsection (g)- (i) by striking "SCHEDULE OF CHARGES and insert- ing "SCHEDULE OF APPLICATION FEES"; (ii) by striking "charge" and "Charges" each place they appear and inserting pplication fee' and "Application fees", respectively and (iii) by striking *CHAIRa S" and inserting "APPLICA- TION FEES". (b) USE OF REGULATORY FEES.-Section 6 of the Communica- tions Act of 1934 (47 U.S.C. 156) is amended by adding at the end the following new subsection: "(d) Of the sum appropriated in any fiscal year under this section, a portion, in an amount determined under section 9(b), shall be derived from fees authorized by section 9.". TITLE VII-NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION PROVISIONS