PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] PART V-M-YIsc ANsous PROVISIONs Sec. 13441. Increase in presiddential election campaign check-offi Sec. 13442 Special rule for hospital services Sec. 13443. Credit for portion of employer social security taxes paid with respect to employee cash tips. Sec. 13444. Availability and use of death information. 107 STAT. 420 PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993

Subchapter A-Training and Investment Incentives PART I-PROVISIONS RELATING TO EDUCATION AND TRAINING SEC. 1S10. IMPLOYER-PROVIDED EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANCE. (a) EXTENSION OF EXCLION.- (1) IN GENEAIL.-Subsection (d) of section 127 (relating 26 USC 127. to educational assistance programs) is amended to read as follows: "(d) TERMINATION.-This section shall not apply to taxable years beginning after December 31, 1994." (2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.-Paragraph (2) of section 103(a) of the Tax Extension Act of 1991 is hereby repealed.