PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993
[…] (b) ADMINISTRATIVE COST ALLOWANCE.-Section 428(fX1) of the Act (20 U.S.C. 1078(fX)(1)) is amended- PUBLIC LAW 103-66-AUG. 10, 1993 107 STAT. 369

(1) in subparagraph (A), by striking 'The Secretary" and inserting "For a fiscal year prior to fiscal year 1994, the Sec- retary"; and (2) in subparagraph (B), by inserting "prior to fiscal year 1994" after "anv fiscal year". (c) EFFECIE ATE.-The amendments made by this section 20 USC 1078 shall take effect on October 1, 1993. note.