Description of document: National Labor Relations Board (NLRB) Selected Significant Advice Memoranda, 2015-2016
[…] 25 Unarmed Security Guard Services for Chicago Airport System 62, City of Chicago Vendor, Contract and Payment Webpage, CITYOFCHICAGO.ORG, https://webapps 1.cityofchicago.orgNCSearchW eb/org/cityofchicago/vcsearch/controller /contracts/display.do?contractNumber=14731 (last visited Sept. 28, 2016). Case 13-CA-178494 - 13 -

49 CFR § 15.5(b)(5) states that SSI includes any "vulnerability assessment" that is "directed, created, held, funded, or approved by the DOT, DHS, or that will be provided to DOT or DHS in support of a Federal security program." Employee 2 did not publicize any vulnerability assessment, let alone one directed, created, held, funded, or approved by DOT or DHS, as provided above.