Description of document: National Labor Relations Board (NLRB) Selected Significant Advice Memoranda, 2015-2016
[…] 16 See Security Guard, WIKIPEDIA.ORG, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_guard (last visited Sept. 28, 2016), ("Security personnel may also perform access control at building entrances and vehicle gates; meaning, they ensure that employees and visitors display proper passes or identification before entering the facility.").

17 See Access Control, WIKIPEDIA.ORG, https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Access_control (last visited Sept. 28, 2016).

18 49 CFR § 15.3 states that a "security program means a program or plan and any amendments developed for the security of the following, including any comments, instructions, or implementing guidance: (1) An airport, aircraft, or aviation cargo operation; (2) A maritime facility, vessel, or port area; or (3) A transportation-related automated system or network for information processing, control, and communications." The same section states that a "security contingency plan means a plan detailing response procedures to address a transportation security incident, threat assessment, or specific threat against transportation, including details of preparation, response, mitigation, recovery, and reconstitution