Niedwiecki Proof 1 (Do Not Delete) 2/18/2014 11:33 AM
[…] 74. See, e.g., Perry, 704 F. Supp. 2d at 921; Windsor v. U.S., 797 F. Supp. 2d 320 (2011). 75. Fla. Dep’t of Children & Families v. Adoption of X.X.G., 45 So. 3d 79 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2010); FLA. STAT. ANN. § 63.042(3) (West 2003) (“No person eligible to adopt under this statute may adopt if that person is a homosexual.”). 76. Fla.