ENFORCEABILITY OF DECREE PROVIDING FOR RELIGIOUS EDUCATION OF CHILD
[…] It should be axiomatic that neither con-

34 Lynch v. Uhlenhopp, 78 N.W.2d 491 (Iowa 1956). 15 The facts of the principal case are distinguishable since attendance at a specific school was provided; cf. :ardin v. Hardin, 65 Ohio L. Abs. 538, 115 N.E.2d 167 (1952). 16 167 Ohio St. 479 (1958). 171bid. In the Robrock case the court enforced a contractual ol~ltgatlon in a separation agreement, subsequently incorporated into a decree, which provided for the continuation of insurance and the cost of education for the children beyond their twenty-first birthday. 1"8OHIo CONSTITTrO, art. 1, §7 "... No person shall be compelled to attend, erect, or support any place of worship, or maintain any form of worship, against his consent . . . nor shall any interference with the rights of conscience be permitted. .. ." 19 See supra, note 7. 1958] RECENT DEVELOPMENTS