SHINING LIGHT ON THE FEDERAL REGULATORY PROCESS
[…] Specifically, the bill would require every nondisclosure policy, form, or agreement of the Government to contain specific language informing employees of their rights.").

The Senate Report, S. Rep. No. 112-155, at 16 n. 64 (20!2), reprinted in 2012 U.S.C.C.A.N. at 604, notes that the Lloyd-La Follette Act is codified at 5 U.S.C. § 7211 (2012), which provides: "The right of employees, individually or collectively, to petition Congress or a Member of Congress, or to furnish information to either House of Congress, or to a committee or Member thereof, may not be interfered with or denied." For pUiposes ofTitle 5, "'Member of Congress" means the Vice President, a member ofthe Senate or the House of Representatives, a Delegate to the House of Representatives, and the Resident Commissioner from Puerto Rico." 5 U.S.C. § 2106 (2012).