Tulsa Law Review
[…] 183. Id. § 7508-1.3(E) (Supp. 1997). 184. Oklahoma Department of Human Services, proposed regulation 340:75-15-133(5)(E). 185. Oklahoma Department of Human Services, proposed regulation 340:75-15-133(5)(A)-(C). 186. Oklahoma Department of Human Services, proposed regulation 340:75-15-133(5)(E). 187. Oklahoma Department of Human Services, proposed regulation 340:75-15-133(5)(F). 188. See OKLA. STAT. tit. 10, § 7508-1.3(F)(2) (Supp. 1997) (as amended by 1998 Okla. Sess. Law Serv. Ch. 415 (H.B. 2829) (West)) (stating unauthorized disclosure of confidential information by an intermediary "may subject the intermediary to a fine or imprisonment or both, to civil liability, and to loss of certification as a confidential intermediary."); id. § 7508-1.3(F)(6) (Supp. 1997) (as amended by 1998 Okla. Sess. Law Serv. Ch. 415 (H.B. 2829 (West)). 189. Id. § 7508-1.3(F)(5) (Supp. 1997) (as amended by 1998 Okla. Sess. Law Serv. Ch. 415 (H.B. 2829) (West)). 190. See id. 191. See id. § 7508-1.3(J)(t)-(3) (Supp. 1997) (as amended by 1998 Okla. Sess. Law Serv. Ch. 415 (H.B. 2829) (West)). 192. Id. § 7508-1.3(G)(2) (Supp. 1997) (as amended by 1998 Okla. Sess. Law Serv. Ch. 415 (H.B. 2829) (West)). 193. OKLA.STAT.tit. 10, § 7508-1.3(H)(1) (Supp. 1997) (as amended by 1998 Okla. Sess. Law Serv. Ch.415 (H.B. 2829) (west)). 194. See id. § 7508-1.3(H)(3) (Supp. 1997) (as amended by 1998 Okla. Sess. Law Serv. Ch. 415 (H.B. 2829) (West)) (stating that the intermediary "shall obtain this consent in writing, in a document that is dated and signed by the subject of the search").

Published by TU Law Digital Commons, 1998 21 Tulsa Law Review, Vol. 34 [1998], Iss. 1, Art. 7

TULSA LAW JOURNAL [Vol. 34:133