GEORGE MASON AMERICAN INN OF COURT
[…] The disclosure shall be made in the most expedient time possible and without unreasonable delay.

151 See Goldberg, supra note 25, at 540-41. 152 McNerney & Papadopoulos, supra note 12, at 1254-56.

153 Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.82(a) (West 2016). 154 Id. ("shall disclose a breach of the security of the system"). 155 Id. ("whose unencrypted personal information was, or is reasonably believed to have been, acquired by an unauthorized person"). 156 Id. (emphasis added).

Kyle Armstrong Page 25 of 28 19 Chap. L. Rev. 501, *537