Georgia State University College of Law Reading Room
[…] 115 Id. 116 Id. § 332. 117 11 U.S.C. § 101(41A) defines “personally identifiable information” as the person’s name, address, email address, telephone number, the person’s social security number (or another account number), a credit card number, birthday, as well as “any other information concerning an identified individual that, if disclosed, will result in contacting or identifying such individual physically or electronically.” Id. § 101(41A)(A)-(B). 118 Order, In re Toysmart.com, L.L.C., No. 00-13995 (Bankr. D. Mass. July 26, 2000) (No. 156); Order, In re Toysmart.com, L.L.C., No. 00-13995 (Bankr. D. Mass.