2011 RULES OF GOVERNMENTAL REGISTER AGENCIES
[…] of "Investment Fund Shares", as Used in Section 2.15 of the Act in Relation to Certain Issuers 130.233 Definition of the Phrase "Promissory Note or Draft, Bill of Exchange or Bankers' Acceptance" as Used in Section 3(L) of the Act 130.234 Definition, For Certain Purposes, of the Terms "Employee Security-Purchase Plan", "Employee Profit-Sharing Trust or Plan", "Employee Pension Trust or Plan", as Used in Section 3.N and Section 3.O of the Act (Repealed) 130.235 Definition, For Certain Purposes, of the Terms "Employee Profit-Sharing Trust or Plan", "Employee Pension Trust or Plan", as Used in Section 3.O of the Act (Repealed) 130.241 Definition of the Term "Institutional Investor" under Sections 4C and 4D of the Act 130.242 Definition of the Term "Financial Institution" under Section 4.C of the Act 130.244 Definition of "Issuer Required to File Reports Pursuant to the Provisions of Section 13 or Section 15(d) of the Federal 1934 Act" with Respect to Certain Foreign Private Issuers and "Reports Required to be Filed at Regular Intervals Pursuant to the Provisions of Section 13 or Section 15(d)" as Used in Section 4(F)(1) of the Act 130.245 Definition of the Terms "Balance Sheet" and "Income Statement", as Used in Section 4.F of the Act 130.246 Definition of the Terms "Residents of this State", "Aggregate Sales Price" and "Sales Made in Reliance Upon the Exemption" Under Section 4.G of